HAZI A. K. KHAN COLLEGE
(Affiliated to University of Kalyani)
Included under Section 2(f) & 12(B) of UGC Act
 
Home Contact Details


FACULTY

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Teaching Faculty

Department of Bengali

Faculty Members

Sl. No.

Name

Designation

Qualifications

1

Dr. Pulokes Mandal

Assistant Professor

M.A., B.Ed., NET (JRF), Ph.D.

2

Dr.Nanigopal Malo

Assistant Professor

M.A.,Ph.D.

3

Injamamul Haque

SACT

M.A., B.Ed.

4

Abdur Razzak

SACT

M.A., B.Ed.

 

 

Department of English

Faculty Members

Sl. No.

Name

Designation

Qualifications

1

Samim Aktar Molla

Assistant Professor

M. A., M.Phil.

2

Bidisha Munshi

Assistant Professor

M.A.

3

Bahadur Biswas

SACT

M. A., NET, SET.

 
 
Department of Education

Faculty Members

 

Sl. No.

Name

Designation

Qualifications

1

Dr. Krishnendu Munsi

Assistant Professor, Stage I, HOD

Ph.D (Edn), M.A. (Edn), M.A. (Eng), B.Ed.

2

Shrabanti Sarkar

Assistant Professor, Stage I

M.A. (Edn), M.Phil (Edn), M.A. (Hist), B.Ed.

3

Md Faruk Sk

 

SACT II

M.A.

4

Md Ismile Hoque

SACT II

 

MA , B.Ed.

5

Mithun Saikh

 

SACT II

M.A., B.Ed.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Department of History

Faculty Members

Sl. No.

Name

Designation

Qualifications

1

Piyali Dan

Assistant Professor

M.A.

2

Dr. Chandrani Pal

Assistant Professor

 

M.A. (Ancient Indian History and Culture), M.A.(Museology), Ph.D.

3

Aniket Sarkar

SACT II

M.A., B.Ed.

4

Badsa Khan

SACT II

M.A., B.Ed.

5

Kishor Sarkar

SACT I

M.A., B.Ed.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Department of Philosophy

Faculty Members

Sl. No.

Name

Designation

Qualifications

1

Dr. Munmun Dutta

Assistant Professor

 

M.A., M.Phil., B.Ed., Ph.D.

2

Emanuel Hansda

Assistant Professor

 

M.A., M.Phil., SET.

3

Md Selim Hoque 

SACT

M.A., NET, SET.

4

Asmin Saikh

SACT

M.A., B.Ed.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Department of Geography

Faculty Members

Sl. No.

Name

Designation

Qualifications

1

Protyus Kumar Ghosh   

SACT-I

M.Sc., B.Ed.

2

Parimal Karmakar

SACT-I

M.Sc., B.Ed.

3

Bubai Ghosh         

SACT-II

M.Sc., B.Ed.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Department of Political Science

Faculty Members

Sl. No.

Name

Designation

Qualifications

1

Safail Hossain Shaikh

SACT II

M.A., B.Ed.

 

 

 

 

Department of Physical Education

Faculty Members

Sl. No.

Name

Designation

Qualifications

1

Sanjit Kumar Roy

SACT

M.P.Ed

2

Md Osman Goni

SACT

M.A. (BNG), M.P.ED, SET

 

 

 

 

 

 

Department of Sanskrit

Faculty Members

Sl. No.

Name

Designation

Qualifications

1

Debdyuti Chakraborty

SACT

M.A., B.Ed.

 

 

 

 

 

Department of Environmental Studies

Faculty Members

Sl. No.

Name

Designation

Qualifications

1

Mahamaya Ghosh

SACT

M.A.,B.Ed.

 

 

 

 

 

Department of Arabic

Faculty Members

Sl. No.

Name

Designation

Qualifications

1

Md Rezaul Karim Khan

SACT

M.A.

2

Md Nababjani

SACT

M.A., B.Ed.

3

Abdur Rahman

SACT

M.A., B.Ed.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Department of Defence Studies

Faculty Members

Sl. No.

Name

Designation

Qualifications

 

Vacant

 

 

 

 

 

 

Department of Mathematics

Faculty Members

Sl. No.

Name

Designation

Qualifications

 

Vacant

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Non-Teaching Faculty

 

Library

Sl. No.

Name

Designation

Qualifications

1

Kismot Sk

Librarian (Casual)

M.LIS.

2

Rofikul Khan

Peon (Casual)

Class-VIII

 

Office

Sl. No.

Name

Designation

Qualifications

1

Sri Atin Ghosh

Accountant

B.A.

2

Sri Prolay Kumar Saha

Cashier

M.Com.

3

Jamila Khatun

Clerk

B.A.

4

Alauddin Biswas

Typist

H.S.

5

Hasanul Islam

Peon

M.A.

6

Sri Sukumar Biswas

Peon

M.P.

7

Aminur Jaman

Guard

M.P.

8

Sri Ranjit Kumar Das

Part-Time Sweeper

M.P.



Developed by Rupantar